VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T – EU SPARE PARTS LIST

RECOMMENDED SPARE PARTS
# Part no. Qty Description
  VF81203 1 HOSE
  VF81219A 1 2 INCH WHEEL KIT
  VF81243A 1 SQUEEGEE CABLE KIT
  VF82013E 1 3 INCH WHEEL KIT INCL SCREW M8X40
  VF82165 1 KEY SWITCH

Solution Tank Spares
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF83124A 1 SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE KIT 17 VF99001A 2 4 INCH WHEEL KIT
2 VF82154A 1 REAR FILL PLUG KIT 18 VF83111 2 4 INCH CASTER
3 VF81404A 1 RECOVERY TANK SUPPORT KIT 19 VF13634A 2 SCREW KIT
4 VF82029B 1 VAC TUBE BRACKET KIT 20 VF83140 1 TRAY BATTERY
5 VF82032 1 SPRING 21 VF82072 1 BATTERY SPACER
6 VF82030 1 ADAPTOR TUBE 22 VF82403 1 CABLE BATTERY
7 VF82031A 1 TUBE ADAPTER GASKET 23 VF81724 2 BATTERY CAP BLACK
8 VF82123 1 DECAL 23 VF81724R 2 BATTERY CAP RED
9 VF82070A 1 LEFT & RIGHT LABEL KIT 24 VF81307 1 TRANSITION CABLE CHARGE
10 VF81306 2 CONNECTOR 175A 25 VF81408A 2 LOCK PLATE KIT INCL SCREW
11 VF81747 1 WIRE 6 AWG X 750MM 26 VF81416 2 HOSE BARB
12 VF81748 1 WIRE 6 AWG X 750MM 27 VF82090 1 CLAMP 16MM-25MM
13 VF13633E 1 CONNECTOR MOUNTING KIT 28 VF81123B 1 TUBING
14 VF82067A 1 SOLENOID BRACKET KIT 29 VF14248 1 SCREW M8X100
15 VF82081A 1 FILL SCREEN PLUG KIT 30 VA13516 1 WASHER PLAIN M10XM30 X1.5
16 VF83101 1 SOLUTION TANK        

Recovery Tank Spares
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF82083 1 DECAL BATTERY WARNING 13 VV10113 1 2 INCH CLAMP
2 VF82009A 1 ELBOW ADAPTOR KIT FLOAT 14 VF81135A 1 WATER PROOF COVER VAC MOTOR 24/26/28T
3 VF81504 1 FLOAT 15 VF81135 1 VACUUM MOTOR COVER
4 VF83102 1 RECOVERY TANK 16 ZD54000 1 MOTOR VACUUM 3 STAGE 24VDC
5 VF13528 2 WASHER TOOTH LOCK M6 17 ZD53501A 2 CARBON BRUSH FOR VAC MOTORS FANG SERIES
6 VF13495 2 SCREW M6X16 18 VF81503 1 SEAT
7 VF82028 1 CABLE 19 VF82011A 1 RECOVERY TANK HINGE KIT
8 VF81509 1 EXPANSION PLUG 20 VF82082 1 LOGO
9 VF81510-9 1 DRAINHOSE STRAP 21 VF82010E 1 RUBBER HINGE KIT
10 VF81510-2 1 DRAINHOSE SLEEVE 22 VF82010B 1 GASKET
11 VF81510 1 DRAIN HOSE ASSEMBLY 23 VF82010-X 1 LID KIT
12 VF83154 1 DECAL BATTERY INSTALLATIO        

Bush Lift – Drive
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF82080 2 HUB CAP 7 VF13502 8 NUT LOCK M6
2 VF81106 2 8 INCH WHEEL 8 VF81301A 1 ACTUATOR KIT INCL PIN
3 VF81102A 2 BRACKET KIT TRANSAXLE MOUNT 9 VF83135A 1 BRACKET KIT ACTUATOR
4 VF81600 1 24 INCH TRANSAXLE 24VDC 250W 10 VF81101E 1 FRAME KIT
5 ZD46315 2 CARBON BRUSH FOR TRANSAXLE MOTOR FANG SE 11 VF83136A 1 BRACKET KIT LIFT DUAL MOTOR
6 VF13533 8 WASHER PLAIN M6XM16X2        

Brush – Pad Drive
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF83116B 1 SKIRT SUPPORT PLATE KIT 13 VF81104 2 POLY SCRUB BRUSH 12 INCH
2 ZD45000 2 BRUSH MOTOR 24VDC 0.75HP 13 VF83127 2 POLY SCRUB BRUSH 13 INCH
3 ZD45407 2 KEY 6.35X25 13 VF83206 2 POLY SCRUB BRUSH 14 INCH
4 VF13537 8 WASHER PLAIN M10XM26X2 14 VF99003A 2 BIG MOUTH
5 VV13620 8 WASHER LOCK 3/8 INCH 15 VF81105 2 PAD DRIVER 11 INCH
6 VF14242 8 SCREW 3/8 INCH – 1 INCH 15 VF83128 2 PAD DRIVER 12 INCH
7 VF83134A 2 STOP & DRIVE RELEASE KIT 15 VF83207 2 PAD DRIVER 13 INCH
8 VF83132 2 SPRING 16 VF81121A 1 TUBING KIT WITH TEE
9 VF83130A 2 DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY 17 ZD11305 8 CARBON BRUSH FOR BRUSH MOTOR FANG SERIES
10 VF82058 2 WASHER 18 VF81112A 1 24″/26″ MOTOR MOUNT BRAC KET KIT
11 VV20298 2 WASHER LOCK 5/16 INCH 18 VF83205A 1 26″/28″ MOTOR MOUNT BRACK ET KIT
12 VF14241 2 SCREW 5/16 INCH        

Solution Control
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VV10114 14 CLAMP 11 VF81124 1 TUBING 115mm
2 VF81127 2 TUBING 65mm 12 VF81134 2 TUBING 50mm
3 VF81126 1 TUBING 80mm 13 VF82040 1 HOSE BARB TEE
4 VF82042 2 ELBOW 14 VF83121 1 CABLE SOLENOID
5 VF81125 1 TUBING 200mm 15 VF82038A 1 VALVE ADJUST KIT
6 VF13532 2 WAHER PLAIN M5 16 VF81118 2 CLAMP
7 VV20509 2 SCREW M5X10 17 VF81128 1 TUBING 320mm
8 VV13601 2 WASHER LOCK M5 18 VF83120A 1 BRACKET KIT SOLENOID
9 VF80111A 1 FILTER KIT 19 VF82033-24 1 SOLENOID 24V DC
10 VF81403A 2 ELBOW SOLUTION TANK 20 VF14245 1 SCREW M5X6

Brush Skirt
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF81109 2 BUMPER FOR FANG 24T 9 VF83212 2 BUMPER GRIP FOR FANG 28T
1 VF83105 2 BUMPER FOR FANG 26T 10 VF81131 2 CLAMP BUMPER (FANG 24T)
1 VF83203 2 BUMPER FOR FANG 28T 10 VF83213 2 CLAMP, BUMPER (FANG 28T)
2 VF83107A 2 SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET KIT 11 VF81109A 2 BUMPER LONG FOR FANG 24T
3 VF83142A 2 SKIRT BLOCK KIT 11 VF83105A 2 BUMPER LONG FOR FANG 26T
4 VF82013E 2 3 INCH WHEEL KIT INCL SCREW M8X40 11 VF83203A 2 BUMPER LONG FOR FANG 28T
5 VA13474 18 SCREW M5X16 12 VF81108 1 RIGHT SKIRT FOR FANG 24T
6 VF81108R 1 RIGHT SKIRT ASSM FOR FANG 24T 12 VF83104 1 RIGHT SKIRT FOR FANG 26T
6 VF83104R 1 RIGHT SKIRT ASSEMBLY FOR FANG 26T 12 VF83202 1 RIGHT SKIRT FOR FANG 28T
6 VF83202R 1 RIGHT SKIRT ASSEMBLY FOR FANG 28T 13 VF83109A 1 SKIRT LATCH KIT
7 VF81130 2 BUMPER CLAMP FOR FANG 24T 14 VF81107 1 LEFT SKIRT FOR FANG 24T
7 VF83151 2 BUMPER CLAMP FOR FANG 26T 14 VF83103 1 LEFT SKIRT FOR FANG 26T
7 VF83214 2 BUMPER CLAMP FOR FANG 28T 14 VF83201 1 LEFT SKIRT FOR FANG 28T
8 VF13550 18 WASHER PLAIN M5X25X1.5 15 VF81107L 1 LEFT SKIRT ASSM FOR FANG 24T
9 VF81117 2 BUMPER GRIP FOR FANG 24T 15 VF83103L 1 LEFT SKIRT ASSEMBLY FANG 26T
9 VF83147 4 BUMPER GRIP FOR FANG 26T 15 VF83201L 1 LEFT SKIRT ASSEMBLY FOR FANG 28T

Control Housing
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF82301E 1 CONTROL HOUSING 22 VF81116A 1 CONTROL HOUSING PANEL KIT FOR FANG 24T
2 VF13491 7 SCREW M4X12 22 VF83146A 1 CONTROL HOUSING PANEL KIT FANG 26T
3 VF13502 10 NUT LOCK M6 22 VF83211A 1 CONTROL HOUSING PANEL KIT FANG 28T
4 GT13032 6 WASHER PLAIN M6 23 VF81703 1 BATTERY CAPACITY CONTROL BOARD
5 VF81781 3 DIODE 400V 24 VF81719 4 SPACER
6 VF81726A 3 SOLENOID 24V 25 VA50477 4 WASHER PLAIN M3XM10X1
7 VF81713A 2 BUSHING KIT 26 VF99012 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER 12 AMP
8 VF81734 3 CIRCUIT BREAKER 35AMP 27 VF82107-BD 1 RIGHT HANDLE
9 VF83149 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER LABEL 28 VF81711 2 BOLT SHOULDER M8XM15 XM6
10 VF81718 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER LIGHTS 29 VF14078 4 SCREW M3X10
11 VF13495 4 SCREW M6X16 30 VF81712 1 SPRING
12 VF81708E 1 SWITCH PANEL KIT FOR FANG 24T 31 VF13514A 2 WASHER PLAIN
12 VF83138E 1 SWITCH PANEL KIT FANG 26T 32 VF82106-BD 1 1 LEFT HANDLE
12 VF83209E 1 SWITCH PANEL KIT FOR FANG28T 33 VF14212 2 SCREW M3X25
13 VF81721 4 SWITCH LIGHTED ROCKER 34 VF13511 2 WASHER TEETH M3
14 VF81727 1 GAUGE BRUSH PRESSURE 35 VF44203 1 SWITCH ASSY
15 VF81725 1 SWITCH BRUSH LIFT 36 VF81707 1 BRACKET (SWITCH) 24″
16 VF81730A 1 KNOB SPEED CONTROL KIT 37 VV13652 2 NUT LOCK M3
17 VF81709A 2 PIN HANDLE LOCK KIT 38 VF81714 1 TUBE,HANDLE,ADJUSTMENT
18 VF81729 1 POTIENTIOMETER 4.7K 39 VF82165 1 KEY SWITCH
19 VF14200 4 SCREW M6X16 40 VF82160 1 KEY SWITCH LABEL
20 VF82316 1 PLATE 41 VF81744B 1 STRAIN RELIEF CORD
21 VF81739-24T 1 SPEED CONTROL BOARD 42 VF81722 1 SWITCH TOGGLE

Squeegee
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
1 VF83122A 1 MOUNTING PIVOT KIT 12 VF81214 1 BACK UP STRIP REAR SQUEEG EE FOR 24/26T
2 VF81243A 1 SQUEEGEE CABLE KIT 12 VF81233 1 BACK UP STRIP REAR SQUEEG EE 28T
3 VF81210A 2 KIT,KNOB & SCREW M9 13 VF81214A 1 BACK UP STRIP KIT 24/26T
4 VF81203 1 HOSE 13 VF81233A 1 BACK UP STRIP KIT REAR SQ UEEGEE 28T
5 VF83150 1 HOSE HOLDER 14 VF81205 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY BLEU FRONT BLADE
6 VF83125A 1 SPRING BRACKET KIT 14 VF81215 1 SQEEGEE BLADES NEOPRENE LIGHT RED FRONT BLADE
7 VF82013E 2 3 INCH WHEEL KIT INCL SCREW M8X40 14 VF81234 1 SQEEGEE BLADES NEOPRENE LIGHT RED FRONT BLADE
8 VF81201 1 SQUEEGEE HOUSING FOR FANG 24/26T 14 VF81236 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY BLEU FRONT BLADE
8 VF81231 1 SQUEEGEE HOUSING FOR 24/26T 15 VF81213 1 BACK UP STRIP FRONT SQUEE GEE 24/26 T
9 VF81206 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY BLEU REAR BLADE 15 VF81232 1 BACK UP STRIP FRONT SQUEE GEE 28T
9 VF81216 1 SQEEGEE BLADES NEOPRENE LIGHT RED REAR BLADE 16 VF82121 6 KNOB M6
9 VF81235 1 SQEEGEE BLADES NEOPRENE LIGHT RED REAR BLADE 17 VF81008A 1 SQEEGEE ASSY COMPLETE FANG 24 AND 26
9 VF81237 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY BLEU REAR BLADE 17 VF81008B 1 SQEEGEE ASSY COMPLETE FANG 28
10 VF81218A 1 LATCH & HOOD KIT 18 VF83123A 1 SQUEEGEE MOUNT BRACKET KIT
11 VF81219A 3 2 INCH WHEEL KIT        

Wiring – Wear and Tear Parts
VIPER FANG 24T, 26T and 28T -EU

# Part no. Qty Description # Part no. Qty Description
0 VF44203 1 SWITCH ASSY FANG24T&26T&28T 0 VF82031A 1 TUBE ADAPTER GASKET FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF80111A 1 FILTER KIT FANG24T&26T&28T 0 VF82033-14 1 SOLENOID 24V DC FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF81106 2 8 INCH WHEEL FANG24T&26T&28T 0 VF82062 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY.BLEU FRONT BLADE FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF81210A 2 KIT,KNOB & SCREW M9 FANG24T&26T&28T 0 VF82063 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY. BLEU REAR BLADE FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF81243 1 CABLE FOR SQGE LIFT FOR 24 INCH FANG24T&26T&28T 0 VF83111 2 4 INCH CASTER FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF81306 1 CONNECTOR 175A FANG24T&26T&28T 0 VF83130A 1 DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF81503 1 SEAT FANG24T&26T&28T 0 VF99012 1 CIRCUIT BREAKER 12 AMP FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF81509 1 EXPANSION PLUG FANG24T&26T&28T 0 ZD45000 1 BRUSH MOTOR 24VDC 0.75HP FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF81510 1 DRAIN HOSE ASSEMBLY FANG24T&26T&28T 0 ZD54000 1 MOTOR VACUUM 3 STAGE 24VDC FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF81600 1 24 INCH TRANSAXLE 24VDC 250W FANG24T&26T&28T 0 ZD72000A 1 MOTOR TRANSAXLE 24VDC FANG24T&26T&28T
0 VF81721 1 SWITCH LIGHTED ROCKER FANG24T&26T&28T 1 VF81205 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY BLEU FRONT BLADE FANG24T&26T
0 VF81726A 1 SOLENOID 24V FANG24T&26T&28T 1 VF81206 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY BLEU REAR BLADE FANG24T&26T
0 VF81729 1 POTIENTIOMETER 4.7K FANG24T&26T&28T 2 VF81109 2 BUMPER FOR FANG 24T
0 VF81734 2 CIRCUIT BREAKER 35AMP FANG24T&26T&28T 3 VF83105 2 BUMPER FOR FANG 26T
0 VF81739-24T 1 SPEED CONTROL BOARD FANG24T&26T&28T 4 VF81236 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY BLEU FRONT BLADE FANG28T
0 VF82010-X 1 LID KIT FANG24T&26T&28T 4 VF81237 1 SQEEGEE BLADES POLY BLEU REAR BLADE FANG28T
0 VF82010B 1 GASKET FANG24T&26T&28T 4 VF83203 2 BUMPER FOR FANG 28T

To order spare parts please contact A3 Machines at
info@A3Machines.co.uk | 01630 661 596

%d bloggers like this: